Shoedazzle.Com - Info shoedazzle.com

shoedazzle receives about 35,750 unique visitors and 183,398 (5.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $286.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $295,757.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shoedazzle.com is ranked number 14,274 in the world and 0.00715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90405, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.109.

About - shoedazzle.com

How popular is shoedazzle.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,072,500
Daily Pageviews:
183,398 (5.13 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,274 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00715% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 82.8%89.8%3656
India 2.6%1.1%59665
Pakistan 2.1%0.5%14058
Canada 1.5%1.1%15985
Bahrain 1.1%0.9%1104
Trinidad and Tobago 1.1%1.3%563

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shoedazzle.com
84.23%93.92%6.0
style.shoedazzle.com
23.00%4.51%1.06
elink.shoedazzle.com
2.68%0.94%1.9
blog.shoedazzle.com
0.69%0.39%3.0
m.shoedazzle.com
0.64%0.22%1.8
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does shoedazzle.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2216 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,132
Total Backlinks:
  10,370
Follow Links:
  9,068
Nofollow Links:
  1,302
Referring Domains:
  992
Referring IPs:
  636

Competitive Data

SEMrush shoedazzle.com
Domain:
  shoedazzle.com
Rank:
  3,608
Organic Keywords:
  46,732
Organic Traffic:
  444,602
Organic Cost:
  $111,620.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,101
Adwords Traffic:
  39,618
Adwords Cost:
  $17,040.00

How socially engaged is shoedazzle.com?

Facebook likes:
  529,918
Facebook shares:
  51,468
Facebook comments:
  22,359
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  355
Facebook total:
  603,745
Google +:
  7,904
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,907
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1,068

How much shoedazzle.com can earn?

Website Value:
$295,757.46
Daily Revenue:
$286.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$104,390.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shoedazzle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.109
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
EdgeCast Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/merged/merged.js?v=3915513f92dd
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.is_ie.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/main.js?v=ac6c0aa73def
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.sd_countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.pubsub.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.form.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/form-util.js?v=521317fc0f56
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/underscore.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/serp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/jquery_mobile_structure_1_3_0-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fonts-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fontello-v2016032312.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/serp-v2016032312.css
http://us-cdn.sd-assets.com/media/images/dm/css/6005_style.css?_1458762890620

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cf.hellosociety.com/js/hellosociety.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fontello-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fonts-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/jquery_mobile_structure_1_3_0-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/serp-v2016032312.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/fonts/proximanova_regular/ProximaNova-Reg-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/fonts/proximanova_semibold/ProximaNova-Sbold-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.form.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.is_ie.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.pubsub.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.sd_countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/serp.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/underscore.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/quiz_bottom_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/quiz_bottom_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/VisaCO08_mobile_popup_v2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/ftv_hiw_sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/logo_1214.png (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/visa-checkout-button.png (expiration not specified)
https://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/vco_sd_m_footer215x10.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KVCD4Z (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/rgmdfp192***4292105/moatad.js (4.4 hours)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/1954.js?405211 (8 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://shoedazzle.com/
http://www.shoedazzle.com/
http://m.shoedazzle.com/index.cfm?action=home.main

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 138KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/jquery_mobile_structure_1_3_0-v2016032312.css could save 59.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2016032312.css could save 20.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/serp-v2016032312.css could save 16.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/index.cfm?action=home.main could save 13.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2016032312.css could save 10.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fontello-v2016032312.css could save 8.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fonts-v2016032312.css could save 2.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2016032312.css could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2016032312.css could save 2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2016032312.css could save 1.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://us-cdn.sd-assets.com/media/images/dm/css/6005_style.css?_1458762890620 could save 566B (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/quiz_bottom_1.jpg could save 6.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/1.jpg could save 5.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/2.jpg could save 5.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/quiz_bottom_2.jpg could save 5.1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/4.jpg could save 4.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6005/3.jpg could save 4.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/vco_sd_m_footer215x10.png could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/logo_1214.png could save 1KiB (19% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.8KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/serp-v2016032312.css could save 6.3KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2016032312.css could save 5KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2016032312.css could save 2.9KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fontello-v2016032312.css could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2016032312.css could save 972B (42% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2016032312.css could save 953B (26% reduction).
Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2016032312.css could save 839B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.form.js could save 3.5KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js could save 3.4KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 3.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/serp.js could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://z.moatads.com/rgmdfp192***4292105/moatad.js could save 619B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/index.cfm?action=home.main could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="login-link ui-link">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shoedazzle.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en-US,en-US
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 23 Mar 2016 19:54:48 GMT
Server: ECD (cpz/0085)
Set-Cookie: BP=0;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: SESSION=8010DB7D%2DA48ECFE7%2DFE64%2D4519%2DB830%2D0B3F75AA9B55;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: CHAUTOLIN=0;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: VISITOR=2148588413;domain=.shoedazzle.com;expires=Fri, 16-Mar-2046 19:54:49 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: TPSUPPLIST=2148588413%3A11;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: TS012638ce=017149ae6c0ce63cfe4c87a9bbee07a71e0e239f375d851f***4ec27ed3ef9cadf97494f31a; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS01d96da8=017149ae6c44021e7a8797fb76596cb1444557a4929d0556050366ecb9cb5607ffe88c93c3746e9c8e914145fd75cd0f401c9bda38656717150b857e8db1780eefb47a061d8953f728254018b80659e5c2fb94b17298832c705b7d00eed9709fe4d62b88305527bcbd824a6a6c6c23e***20dcc51cf; path=/; domain=.shoedazzle.com
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.16.31.109 600
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx.justfab.com 300
MX cluster9a.us.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster9.us.messagelabs.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.shoedazzle.com
Rname noc.edgecast.com
Serial Number 1457049049
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.shoedazzle.com 3600
NS ns4.shoedazzle.com 3600
NS ns2.shoedazzle.com 3600
NS ns1.shoedazzle.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-06-05
Domain Age:
7 years 9 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Boris Droutman
Registrant Organization: Shoedazzle.com
Name Server: NS1.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SHOEDAZZLE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-dec-2015
Creation Date: 05-jun-2008
Expiration Date: 05-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Mar 2016 19:54:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

meninbet.gr
4 secs
moggysgalleries.com
17 secs
maninbet.com
1 min
meninbet.com
1 min
ermail.com
1 min
sonelablog.com
2 mins
jedmatthew.com
3 mins
babiesrus.com
5 mins
al-tax.org
6 mins
adf.ly
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shoedazzle.com widget