Shoedazzle.Com

shoedazzle.com
shoedazzle receives about 43,079 unique visitors and 300,690 (6.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $344.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $920,539.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shoedazzle.com is ranked number 13,106 in the world and 0.00936% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in El Segundo, CA, 90245, United States and links to network IP address 69.89.93.139.

About - Shoedazzle.Com

WRITE article about shoedazzle.com

How many visitors does shoedazzle.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,079
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,292,370
Daily Pageviews:
300,690 (6.98 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,106 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00936% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,253
Average Load Time:
(1344 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.1%88.2%2634
Canada 3.5%3.1%6260
Bahrain 1.7%2.6%343
India 1.7%0.4%68789
Trinidad and Tobago 0.7%0.5%651
Turkey 0.7%0.3%30639

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shoedazzle.com
87.28%93.31%7.5
style.shoedazzle.com
30.12%4.47%1.04
elink.shoedazzle.com
4.68%1.33%2.0
m.shoedazzle.com
0.81%0.80%6.9
blog.shoedazzle.com
0.26%0.09%2.4
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush shoedazzle.com
Domain:
  shoedazzle.com
Rank:
  3,686
Organic Keywords:
  46,000
Organic Traffic:
  440,527
Organic Cost:
  $105,010.00
Adwords Keywords:
  18,122
Adwords Traffic:
  37,102
Adwords Cost:
  $17,291.00

shoedazzle.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  529,318
Facebook shares:
  47,968
Facebook comments:
  21,459
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  355
Facebook total:
  598,745
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7,336
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,907
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1,078

How much shoedazzle.com can earn?

Website Value:
$920,539.17
Daily Revenue:
$344.63
Monthly Revenue:
$10,338.90
Yearly Revenue:
$125,789.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shoedazzle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.89.93.139
ASN:
AS558 
ISP:
Net Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
El Segundo
CA
90245
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.89.93.139

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/merged/merged.js?v=3915513f92dd
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.is_ie.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/main.js?v=5f5b42fb53a6
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.sd_countdown.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.pubsub.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.tools.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/jquery_mobile_structure_1_3_0-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fonts-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/cyber_week-v2015112718.css
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2015112718.css
http://us-cdn.sd-assets.com/media/images/dm/css/6001_style.css?_1448679340037

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/colorbox-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/cyber_week-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/fonts-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/glyph-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/hamburger-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/jquery_mobile_structure_1_3_0-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/public-v2015112718.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/fonts/proximanova_regular/ProximaNova-Reg-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://m.shoedazzle.com/fonts/proximanova_semibold/ProximaNova-Sbold-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://snip.consumer-ology.com/scripts/generic_snippet.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.is_ie.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.pubsub.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.sd_countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6001/bestsellerlong.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6001/bottom.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6001/main_v1_bf.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/ftv/6001/section_v1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/VisaCO08_mobile_popup_v2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/logo_130x25.png (expiration not specified)
http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/visa-checkout-button.png (expiration not specified)
https://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/vco_sd_m_footer215x10.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NTPKV2 (16 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WG266N&l=enterprisedataLayer (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/1954.js?402410 (8 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://shoedazzle.com/
http://www.shoedazzle.com/
http://m.shoedazzle.com/index.cfm?action=home.main

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://snip.consumer-ology.com/scripts/generic_snippet.js could save 4.6KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.countdown.js could save 3.4KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 3.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://z.moatads.com/rgmdfp192***4292105/moatad.js could save 555B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/vco_sd_m_footer215x10.png could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://us-cdn-m.sd-assets.com/media/images/shared/logo_130x25.png could save 684B (23% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 612B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/css/main-v2015112718.css could save 612B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 645B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.shoedazzle.com/index.cfm?action=home.main could save 645B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did shoedazzle.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US,en-US
Set-Cookie: BP=0;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: SESSION=6D21034E%2D297C50EE%2D999F%2D4F49%2D8E9C%2D6C844245635D;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: CHAUTOLIN=0;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
Set-Cookie: VISITOR=1830880078;domain=.shoedazzle.com;expires=Mon, 20-Nov-2045 02:55:39 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: TPSUPPLIST=1830880078%3A11;domain=.shoedazzle.com;path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 02:55:38 GMT
Connection: close
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: TS012638ce=017149ae6cdcb030c0e1f8b8a1cf6556bee0078159a245c317cff5c8582456bcd9eb171adc; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS01d96da8=017149ae6c45f6d5c***11fc6affbbb3cca60f617ecaf1fcbead8454ea93a85c7bb011d63bcaec9b6680e937e95644a307430e216c96bccf28bbd8c5266fe4e5523084a2d124239097bb971491b8c4853d414d3b292c9c82cf11d9e5ddec52c7a8e7239b46478d5170d062accde174badc986d4904b; path=/; domain=.shoedazzle.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-06-05
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHOEDAZZLE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-jun-2008
Expiration Date: 05-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 02:55:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shoedazzle.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.